Past Agility Trial Calendar     

This list is to the best of our knowledge and may include tentative trial dates. Always double-check with the host club. Where possible we have provided links to where premiums or trial information will be posted, and to secretaries or contacts. We try to provide as comprehensive a calendar as possible, so please let us know if you have any additions or corrections. Thank you Marina for your very valuable assistance with the Event Calendar.

January 2011

January 1-2 AKC Boston Terrier Club of Western WA 
Theresa@K9eventsNW.com
Elma
January 1-2 CPE Rainier Agility Team
ratcpetrialsec@yahoo.com
Auburn, WA
January 7-9 AKC Portland Agility Club
barbara@barjor.net
Ridgefield, WA
January 14-16 AKC Evergreen Afghan Hound Club
r2agility@frontier.com
www.r2agilityonline.com
Auburn, WA
January 23-24 NADAC Extreme Agility Team
caninefun@aol.com
Auburn, WA
January 29-30 USDAA Red Hot Rovers
My3sams@comcast.net
Auburn, WA

February 2011

February 4-6 AKC Mt. Hood Doberman Pinscher Club
r2agility@frontier.com
www.r2agilityonline.com
Ridgefield
February 12 - 13 NADAC Rainier Agility Team
ratNADAC@clearwire.net 
Elma, WA
February 12 - 13 CPE Fleet Feet Agility
fleetfeetdogagility@yahoo.com 
Turner, OR
February 18-19 AKC Evergreen Afghan Hound Club
r2agility@frontier.com
www.r2agilityonline.com
Auburn, WA
February 19-20 NADAC Columbia Agility Team (cancelled)
fiasheltiemom@gmail.com
Ridgefield
February 19-20 ASCA Rascal Runners 
dorothy@hoodoohowlers.com
Deer Park
February 20 AKC Western WA Hound Assn
r2agility@frontier.com
www.r2agilityonline.com
Auburn, WA
February 25-27 AKC Chuckanut Dog Training Association
mariansnapp@comcast.net
Lynden, WA
February 26-27 UKI Lavadogs
das@ykwc.net
Canby, OR

March 2011

March 4-6 AKC Evergreen State Sheepdog Club premium (ESSSC)
windgold@frontier.com
Auburn
March 4-6 ASCA Three Rivers Working Australian Shepherd Assoc.
sherry@coho.net
Yamhill, OR
March 5-6 NADAC Hoodoo Howlers 
dorothy@hoodoohowlers.com
Deer Park
March 11-13 USDAA Willamette Agility Group (WAG)
Dewitt4dogs@comcast.net
Corvalis, OR
March 12-13 AKC Seattle Kennel Club (SKC)
r2agility@frontier.com
www.r2agilityonline.com
Seattle, WA
March 12-13 CPE Top Dog Agility Club
topdogcpe@gmail.com
Elma, WA
March 18-20 AKC German Shepherd Dog Club of OR
bjbehan@att.net
Ridgefield
March 18-20 ASCA ASC of WA and Rainier Agility Team
lynnchase@gmail.com
Auburn
March 19-20 TDAA Four Paw Sport Center
robin@fourpawsports.com
Lynnwood
March 25-27 NADAC Scally Waggs
scallywags@frivoli.com
Victoria, BC
March 25-27 AKC Boston Terrier Club of Western WA
Theresa@K9eventsNW.com
Auburn
March 25-27 AKC Euphrata-Moses Lake Kennel Club
agilmals@juno.com
Moses Lake, WA
March 26-27 CPE Fleet Feet Agility
fleetfeetdogagility@yahoo.com 
Turner, OR

April 2011

April 1-3 NADAC Hoodoo Howlers 
dorothy@hoodoohowlers.com
Deer Park
April 2-3 NADAC Zooming Agility Pups 
Theresa@K9eventsNW.com
Auburn, WA
April 8-10 ASCA Three Rivers Working Australian Shepherd Assoc.
sherry@coho.net
Yamhill, OR
April 9-10 AKC Western Weimeraner Club
heelin@earthlink.net
Auburn
April 9-10 USDAA Rainier Agility Team
Agility-dawgs@comcast.net
Elma
April 16-17 CPE Columbia Agility Team
jbluett1@comcast.net
Ridgefield, WA
April 22-24 NADAC Extreme Agility Team
caninefun@aol.com
Auburn, WA
April 22-24 ASCA Rascal Runners
dorothy@hoodoohowlers.com
Deer Park, WA
April 23-24 UKI Desert Sage Agility Club
BillStephMorris@aol.com
Bend, OR
April 24 AKC German Shepherd Dog Club of OR
bjbehan@att.net
Ridgefield
April 29-30 AKC Puget Sound Poodle Club
my3sams@comcast.net
www.r2agilityonline.com
Auburn
April 30 TDAA Southern OR Agility Ring (SOAR)
my3fundogs@charter.net
Grants Pass, OR

May 2011

May 1 AKC Puget Sound Poodle Club
my3sams@comcast.net
Auburn
May 1 TDAA Southern OR Agility Ring (SOAR)
my3fundogs@charter.net - pending
Grants Pass, OR
May 6-8 AKC Sno-King Agility Club
windgold@frontier.com
Premium
Auburn, WA
May 6-8 CPE Rogue Canine Agility
k9lovr@charter.net
Gold Hill, OR
May 6-8 ASCA Three Rivers Working Australian Shepherd Assoc.
sherry@coho.net
Yamhill, OR
May 6-8 ASCA Rascal Runners
dorothy@hoodoohowlers.com
Deer Park, WA
May 13-15 AKC Spokane Dog Training Club
agilmals@juno.com
Nine Mile Falls, WA
May 14-15 CPE Rainier Agility Team
ratcpetrialsec@yahoo.com
Auburn
May 14-15 USDAA Fleet Feet Dog Agility
fleetfeetdogagility@yahoo.com
Turner, OR
May 20-22 AKC Seattle Kennel Club (SKC)
r2agility@frontier.com
Auburn, WA
May 27-29 USDAA RedHot Rovers
my3sams@comcast.net
Auburn, WA
May 27-29 AKC Evergreen Belgian Tervuren Club
judy.marquardt@frontier.com
Graham, WA
May 27-29 ASCA ASC of WA and BLAST
peartree@centurytel.net
Port Orchard
May 28-29 TDAA My Dogs Gym and Training Centre
judi@mydoggym.com
Salem, OR
May 28-30 NADAC Mega-Dogs
karen@mega-dogs.com
Woodinville, WA

June 2011

June 3-5 AKC Hurricane Ridge Kennel Club
heelin@earthlink.net
Sequim
June 3-5 NADAC Four Paws Rule 
tkjagility@comcast.net
Otis Orchards, WA
June 4-5 USDAA Bend Agility Action Dogs - BAAD
Shirleyjacobs13@msn.com
Prineville, OR
June 11-12 NADAC Zooming Agility Pups
Theresa@K9eventsNW.com
Auburn, WA
June 11-12 AKC Columbia River Agility Club
lksage@aol.com
Ridgefield
June 13 AKC Silky Terrier Club of America
iliamna@ptialaska.net
Silky Terriers only
Ridgefield
June 15 NADAC
hoopers
Mega-Dogs
karen@mega-dogs.com
Woodinville, WA
June 17-19 AKC Evergreen Golden Retriever Club
lori@k-9sports.com
Auburn
June 18-19 USDAA Columbia Agility Team 
kylarice@ccwebster.net
Canby, OR
June 18-19 TDAA Agility In Miniature (AIM)
t.brown93@verizon.net
this may be frontier.com now
Gig Harbor
June 18-19 CPE Dogs at Play
hancock4014@gmail.com
Eugene, OR
June 24-26 AKC Puget Sound Labrador Retriever Assn.
r2agility@frontier.com
Auburn
June 24-26 ASCA Three Rivers Working Australian Shepherd Assoc.
sherry@coho.net
Yamhill, OR
June 24-26 ASCA Rascal Runners
dorothy@hoodoohowlers.com
Deer Park
June 25-26 NADAc Rainier Agility Team
ratnancy@clearwire.com
Auburn
June 25-26
was 6/11-12
TDAA Southern OR Agility Ring (SOAR)
my3fundogs@charter.net - pending
Grants Pass, OR
June 29 NADAC
weavers
Mega-Dogs
karen@mega-dogs.com
Woodinville, WA

July 2011

July 1-3 UKC UKC Washington Classic
susan_mulligan@comcast.net
Auburn, WA
July 2-3 UKI JAG
vosburghc@msn.com
Wilsonville, OR
July 6 NADAC
TouchNGo
Mega-Dogs
karen@mega-dogs.com
Woodinville, WA
July 8-10 USDAA Red Hot Rovers
my3sams@comcast.net
Auburn, WA
July 9 NADAC
EGC
Extreme Games Classes - cancelled??
NADACSharon@aol.com
Otis Orchards, WA
July 15 - 17 AKC WA State Obedience Training Club
r2agility@frontier.com
Auburn, WA
July 16 - 17 NADAC Muddy Paws Agility Club of Kitsap
peartree@centurytel.net
Port Gamble, WA
July 16 - 17 CPE Fleet Feet Dog Agility
fleetfeetdogagility@yahoo.com 
Turner, OR
July 22-24 AKC Chuckanut Dog Training Association
agilgolden@comcast.net
Lynden, WA
July 23-24 NADAC NADAC Fun-raiser
NADACSharon@aol.com
Otis Orchards
July 23-24 CPE Four Paws Fur Fun
fourpawscpe@yahoo.com 
Auburn, WA
July 23-24 UKI Lavadogs
vosburghc@msn.com
Brownsville, OR
July 29-31 NADAC Hoodoo Howlers 
dorothy@hoodoohowlers.com
Deer Park
July 29-30 ASCA Three Rivers Working Australian Shepherd Assoc.
sherry@coho.net
Yamhill, OR
July 30-31 AKC Northwest Beardie Club of Puget Sound
r2agility@frontier.com
Auburn

August 2011

August 5-6 ASCA ASC of WA and BLAST
peartree@centurytel.net
Port Orchard
August 6-7 CPE SnoBounders - Premium
melodygraf@hotmail.com
Everett
August 6-7 AKC Gig Harbor Kennel Club
my3sams@comcast.net
Lakebay
August 6-7 CPE S & S Agility Group
dsmpks@msn.com
Creswel, OR
August 12-14 AKC Hurricane Ridge Kennel Club
heelin@earthlink.net
Sequim
August 12-14 USDAA Willamette Agility Group (WAG)
Dewitt4dogs@comcast.net
Corvalis, OR
August 13-14 NADAC Zooming Agility Pups
Theresa@K9eventsNW.com
Auburn, WA
August 19-21 NADAC Scally Waggs
scallywags@frivoli.com
Victoria, BC
August 19-21 AKC Olympic Kennel Club
heelin@earthlink.net
Enumclaw
August 20-21 NADAC Four Paws Rule
tkjagility@comcast.net
Otis Orchards
August 20-21 CPE Columbia Agility Team
kdbdvm@yahoo.com
Ridgefield, WA
August 20-21 UKI Desert Sage Agility Club
billstephmorris@aol.com
Bend, OR
August 26-28 ASCA Three Rivers Working Australian Shepherd Assoc.
sherry@coho.net
Yamhill, OR
August 26-28 AKC Spokane Dog Training Club
genedaspit@msn.com
Spokane
August 26-28 AKC Western WA Hound Assn
r2agility@frontier.com
Redmond
August 27-28 TDAA Agility In Miniature (AIM)
t.brown93@verizon.net
this may be frontier.com now
Auburn
August 27-28 NADAC
games
Rainier Agility Team
kmricketts@comcast.net
Woodinville
August 27-28 UKI Lavadogs - pending
no contact yet
Wilsonville, OR
August 27-28 USDAA Fleet Feet Dog Agility
fleetfeetdogagility@q.com 
Turner, OR

September 2011

September 2-4 AKC Evergreen Golden Retriever Club
lksage@aol.com
Auburn, WA
September 4-5 TDAA My Dogs Gym and Training Centre
judi@mydoggym.com
Salem, OR
September 10-11 NADAC Columbia Agility Team
rileymonster@comcast.net
Ridgefield, WA
September 10-11 TDAA Southern OR Agility Ring (SOAR)
my3fundogs@charter.net
Grants Pass, OR
September 10-11 CPE Fleet Feet Dog Agility
fleetfeetdogagility@yahoo.com 
Turner, OR
September 10-11 UKI Red Hot Rovers
vosburghc@msn.com
Auburn, WA
September 16-18 NADAC Extreme Agility Team
caninefun@aol.com
Auburn, WA
September 16-18 AKC Bell Vernon Kennel Club
windgold@frontier.com
Oak Harbor
September 17-18 CPE Bend Agility Action Dogs - BAAD
bubbaroo7@aol.com
Bend, OR
September 17-18 ASCA Rascal Runners
dorothy@hoodoohowlers.com
Deer Park
September 23-25 AKC Portland Agility Club
agiletervs@comcast.net
Ridgefield
September 23-25 AKC Cascade Dachshund Club
r2agility@frontier.com
Monroe

October 2011

October 1-2 CPE Fleet Feet Dog Agility
fleetfeetdogagility@yahoo.com 
Turner, OR
October 1-2 TDAA Agility A-Go-Go - pending
kswan@nwcarpenters.org
Gig Harbor
October 1-2 USDAA Red Hot Rovers
my3sams@comcast.net
Auburn
October 7-9 NADAC Chuckanut Chaotic Canines
agilgolden@comcast.net
Lynden
October 7-9 USDAA Columbia Agility Team 
kylarice@ccwebster.net
Ridgefield, OR
October 7-9 ASCA ASC of WA and Rainier Agility Team
itsnthngy@aol.com
Auburn
October 14-16 AKC Wenatchee Kennel Club
arrmet@aol.com
Wenatchee
October 14-16 UKC Puget Sound K-9s
susan_mulligan@comcast.net
Auburn
October 21-23 AKC Yakima Kennel Club
my3sams@comcast.net
Union Gap
October 22-23 CPE Top Dog Agility Club
topdogcpe@gmail.com
Elma, WA
October 22-23 UKI Desert Sage Agility Club
billstephmorris@aol.com
Bend, OR
October 28-30 NADAC Scally Waggs
scallywags@frivoli.com
Victoria, BC
October 28-30 NADAC Hoodoo Howlers
dorothy@hoodoohowlers.com
Deer Park
October 28-30
now 11/4-6/11
ASCA Three Rivers Working Australian Shepherd Assoc.
sherry@coho.net
cancelled
Yamhill, OR
October 28-30 AKC Evergreen Afghan Hound Club
r2agility@frontier.com
www.r2agilityonline.com
Auburn, WA

November 2011

November 4-6 ASCA Three Rivers Working Australian Shepherd Assoc. 
sherry@coho.net
Yamhill, OR
November 5-6 NADAC Hoodoo Howlers 
dorothy@hoodoohowlers.com
Yep, we double checked, two weekends in a row!
Deer Park
November 5-6 TDAA Southern OR Agility Ring (SOAR)
my3fundogs@charter.net
Grants Pass, OR
November 5-6 AKC Puget Sound Labrador Retriever Assn.
r2agility@frontier.com
Auburn
November 11-13 AKC Sno-King Agility Club
windgold@frontier.com
Premium
Auburn, WA
November 12-13 USDAA Rainier Agility Team
RAT.USDAA@comcast.net
Elma
November 12-13 CPE Willamette Agility Group (WAG)
cherylhenning@juno.com
Corvalis, OR
November 18-20 AKC Mt. Hood Doberman Pinscher Club
www.r2agilityonline.com
r2agility@frontier.com
Ridgefield
November 19-20 UKI Red Hot Rovers
vosburghc@msn.com
Auburn, WA
November 25-27 NADAC Zooming Agility Pups
Theresa@K9eventsNW.com
Auburn, WA
November 26-27 TDAA My Dogs Gym and Training Centre
judi@mydoggym.com
Salem, OR

December 2011

December 3-4 NADAC Hoodoo Howlers Cancelled
dorothy@hoodoohowlers.com
Deer Park
December 3-4 TDAA Four Paw Sport Center
robin@fourpawsports.com
Lynnwood
December 3-4 CPE Fleet Feet Dog Agility
fleetfeetdogagility@yahoo.com 
Turner, OR
December 9-10 AKC American Manchester Terrier Club
www.r2agilityonline.com
r2agility@frontier.com
Auburn
December 11 AKC Western WA Hound Assn
www.r2agilityonline.com
r2agility@frontier.com
Auburn
December 16-18 AKC Timberland Valley Dog Fanciers
www.r2agilityonline.com
r2agility@frontier.com
Elma
December 31 AKC Boston Terrier Club of Western WA
Theresa@K9eventsNW.com
Elma
December 31 CPE Rainier Agility Team
ratwintercpe@yahoo.com
Auburn

January 2010

January 1 - 3 AKC Boston Terrier Club of Western WA
theresa@k9eventsnw.com  k9eventsnw.com
Elma, WA
January 2 - 3 CPE Rainier Agility Team
ratcpetrialsec@yahoo.com 
Auburn, WA
January 8 - 10 AKC Portland Agility Club
barbara@barjor.net   www.agilityfun.com
Ridgefield, WA
January 15 - 17 AKC Evergreen Afghan Hound Club
r2agility@frontier.com www.r2agilityonline.com
Auburn, WA
January 23 - 24 NADAC Extreme Agility Team
caninefun@aol.com   www.agilityfun.com
Auburn, WA

February 2010

February 5 - 7 AKC Mt. Hood Doberman Pinscher Club
r2agility@frontier.com
www.r2agilityonline.com
Ridgefield, WA
February 6-7 USDAA Redhot Rovers
my3sams@comcast.net
Auburn
February 13 - 14 NADAC Rainier Agility Team
ratNADAC@clearwire.net 
Elma, WA
February 19 - 20 AKC Evergreen Afghan Hound Club
r2agility@frontier.com www.r2agilityonline.com
Auburn, WA
February 21 AKC Western WA Hound Association
r2agility@frontier.com www.r2agilityonline.com
Auburn, WA
February 20 - 21 NADAC Columbia Agility Team
karenm184@comcast.net
Ridgefield
February 26 - 28 AKC Chuckanut Dog Training Association
mariansnapp@comcast.net
Lynden, WA
February 26 - 27 UKI LavaDogs
mariansnapp@comcast.net
Lynden, WA

March 2010

March 5-7 AKC Evergreen State Sheltie Club (pending)
windgold@frontier.com www.r2agilityonline.com
Auburn, WA
March 13 - 14 CPE Top Dog Agility Club
kccrist@gmail.com
Elma
March 13 - 14 USDAA Willamette Agility Group (WAG)
dewitt4dogs@comcast.net
Corvalis, OR
March 13 - 14 AKC Seattle Kennel Club (SKC)
r2agility@frontier.com
www.r2agilityonline.com
Seattle
March 19-21 AKC German Shephard Dog Club of Oregon
barbara@barjor.net
Ridgefield
March 19-21 ASCA Rainier Agility Team
lynnchase@gmail.com 
Auburn, WA
March 26 - 28 NADAC Scally Waggs
scallywags@frivoli.com
Saanichton, B.C.
March 26 - 28 AKC Boston Terrier Club of Western WA - pending
theresa@k9eventsnw.com
Elma, WA
March 26-27 AKC Ephrata-Moses Lake Kennel Club
agilmals@juno.com
Moses Lake
March 27 - 28 CPE Fleet Feet Agility
fleetfeetdogagility@yahoo.com
Turner, OR
March 28 AKC Wenatchee Kennel Club
agilmals@juno.com
Moses Lake

April 2010

April 2 - 4 NADAC Hoodoo Howlers
dorothy@hoodoohowlers.com
Deer Park
April 3 - 4 NADAC Zooming Agility Pups
theresa@k9eventsnw.com
Auburn
April 9 - 11 NADAC Rogue Canine Agility
ajilldogs@embarqmail.com
Central Point, OR
April 9 - 11 ASCA Three Rivers Working ASA
sherry@coho.net
Yamhill, OR
April 10-11 USDAA Rainier Agility Team
agility-dawgs@comcast.net 
Elma, WA
April 10-11 TDAA Agility In Miniature (AIM)
Robin@theCarlstroms.com 
Gig Harbor, WA
April 16 - 18 AKC American Manchester Terrier Club
r2agility@frontier.com www.r2agilityonline.com
Auburn, WA
April 17 - 18 CPE Columbia Agility Team
jbluett1@comcast.net
Ridgefield, WA
April 17 - 18 ASCA Rascal Runners
dorothy@hoodoohowlers.com
Deer Park, WA
April 23 - 25 NADAC Extreme Agility Team
caninefun@aol.com
Auburn, WA
April 24-25 NADAC Willamette Agility Group (WAG)
fiasheltiemom@charter.net
Monmouth, OR
April 24-25 ASCA Snowy Butte Australian Shepherd Club
ajilldogs@embarqmail.com
Eagle Point, OR
April 24-25 TDAA Southern OR Agility Ring (SOAR)
my3fundogs@charter.net
Grants Pass, OR
April 30 AKC Puget Sound Poodle Club
my3sams@comcast.net
Auburn

May 2010

May 1 - 2 AKC Puget Sound Poodle Club
my3sams@comcast.net
Auburn
May 7-9 CPE Rogue Canine Agility
k9lovr@charter.net
Gold Hill, OR
May 7-9 ASCA Three Rivers Working Australian Shepherd Assoc.
sherry@coho.net
Yamhill, OR
May 7-9 AKC Sno-King Agility Club
windgold@frontier.com 
Auburn, WA
May 14-16 AKC Spokane Dog Training Club
24agility@4seasonstechnical.com
Nine Mile Falls
May 15-16 CPE Rainier Agility Team
ratcpetrialsec@yahoo.com
Auburn, WA
May 15-16 USDAA Fleet Feet Dog Agility
fleetfeetdogagility@yahoo.com
Turner, OR
May 21-23 AKC Seattle Kennel Club (SKC)
r2agility@frontier.com 
Auburn, WA
May 28-30 AKC Evergreen Belgian Tervuren Club
my3sams@comcast.net 
Graham, WA
May 29-31 NADAC Mega-Dogs
karen@mega-dogs.com
Woodinville, WA
May 30-31 TDAA My Dog's Gym & Training Center
kdbdvm@yahoo.com
Salem, OR

June 2010

June 4 - 6 AKC Hurricane Ridge Kennel Club
heelin@earthlink.net
Sequim, WA
June 4 - 6 NADAC Four Paws Rule
dorothy@hoodoohowlers.com
Otis Orchards, WA
June 5 - 6 USDAA Bend Agility Action Dogs
Shirleyjacobs13@msn.com
Prineville, OR
June 5 - 6 TDAA Southern OR Agility Ring (SOAR)
my3fundogs@charter.net
Grants Pass, OR
June 12 - 13 NADAC Zooming Agility Pups
Theresa@K9eventsNW.com
Auburn, WA
June 12 - 13 AKC Portland Agility Club
bjbehan@att.net
Ridgefield, WA
June 16 NADAC
TNG
Mega-Dogs
karen@mega-dogs.com
Woodinville, WA
June 18-20 AKC Evergreen Golden Retriever Club
lori@k-9sports.com
Auburn, WA
June 18-20 ASCA Three Rivers Working Australian Shepherd Assoc.
sherry@coho.net
Yamhill, OR
June 19-20 CPE Dogs at Play
hkrueger50@msn.com
Eugene, OR
June 18-20 USDAA Columbia Agility Team
lylarice@ccwebster.net
Canby, OR
June 23 NADAC
HP
Mega-Dogs
karen@mega-dogs.com
Woodinville, WA
June 25 - 27 NADAC Rainier Agility Team
RATnadac@clearwire.net
Auburn, WA
June 25 - 27 AKC Puget Sound Labrador Retriever Assn.
r2agility@frontier.com.
http://www.r2agilityonline.com
Monroe, WA
June 30 NADAC
WV
Mega-Dogs
karen@mega-dogs.com
Woodinville, WA

July 2010

July 2-4 UKC Puget Sound K-9s
susan_mulligan@comcast.net 
Auburn, WA
July 3-4 TDAA Agility In Minature (AIM)
t.brown93@frontier.com 
Tacoma, WA
July 9 - 11 USDAA Red Hot Rovers
my3sams@comcast.net
Auburn, WA
July 9 - 11 NADAC Willamette Agility Group (WAG)
jjbonrae@charter.net
Newport, OR
July 16-18 AKC WA State Obedience Training Club
r2agility@frontier.com
http://www.r2agilityonline.com
Auburn
July 16 ASCA ASC or WA & MudPACK
peartree@centurytel.net
Port Gamble, WA
July 17 - 18 NADAC Muddy Paws Agility Club of Kitsap
peartree@centurytel.net
Port Gamble, WA
July 17-18 CPE Fleet Feet Dog Agility
fleetfeetdogagility@yahoo.com
Turner, OR
July 23-25 AKC Chuckanut Dog Training Association
mariansnapp@comcast.net
Lynden, WA
July 23-25 ASCA Three Rivers Working Australian Shepherd Assoc.
sherry@coho.net
Yamhill, OR
July 24-25 CPE Four Paws Fur Fun
fourpawscpe@yahoo.com
Auburn
July 31 AKC Northwest Beardie Club of Puget Sound
r2agility@frontier.com
www.r2agilityonline.com
Auburn, WA
July 31 CPE SnoBounders
Premium
Everett
July 31 NADAC
games only
Rainier Agility Team
JakeGrass@aol.com
Kent, WA

August 2010

August 1 CPE SnoBounders
Premium
Everett
August 1 AKC Northwest Beardie Club of Puget Sound
r2agility@frontier.com
www.r2agilityonline.com
Auburn, WA
August 1 NADAC Rainier Agility Team - pending
JakeGrass@aol.com
Kent, WA
August 7-9 AKC Gig Harbor Kennel Club
my3sams@comcast.net
Lakebay, WA
August 13 - 15 AKC Hurricane Ridge Kennel Club
heelin@earthlink.net
Sequim, WA
August 14 - 15 NADAC Zooming Agility Pups
Theresa@K9eventsNW.com
Auburn, WA
August 14 - 15 USDAA Willamette Agility Group (WAG)
dewitt4dogs@comcast.net
Brownsville, OR
August 20-22 AKC Olympic Kennel Club
heelin@earthlink.net
Enumclaw
August 20-22 NADAC Scally Waggs
scallywags@frivoli.com
Victoria, BC
August 21-22 NADAC Hoodoo Howlers
dorothy@hoodoohowlers.com
Deer Park, WA
August 21-22 USDAA Fleet Feet Dog Agility
fleetfeetdogagility@yahoo.com
Turner, OR
August 21-22 CPE Columbia Agility Team
kdbdvm@yahoo.com
Ridgefield, WA
August 27-29 AKC Western Washington Hound Assn
r2agility@frontier.com
www.r2agilityonline.com
Redmond, WA
August 27-29 ASCA Three Rivers Working Australian Shepherd Assoc.
sherry@coho.net
Yamhill, OR
August 27-29 AKC Spokane Dog Training Club
jahdoshelties@msn.com
Spokane, WA
August 28-29 TDAA Agility A Go-Go
TDAA@fourpawsports.com
Olympia, WA

September 2010

September 3-6 AKC Evergreen Golden Retriever Club
lori@k-9sports.com
Auburn, WA
September 4-6 ASCA Rascal Runners
dorothy@hoodoohowlers.com
Deer Park, WA
September 5-6 TDAA My Dogs Gym and Training Centre
kdbdvm@yahoo.com
Deer Park, WA
September 11-12 AKC Columbia Basin Dog Training Club
mimm@centurytel.net
Benton City
September 11 - 12 NADAC Columbia Agility Team
rileymonster@comcast.net
Ridgefield, WA
September 11 - 12 CPE Fleet Feet Dog Agility
fleetfeetdogagility@yahoo.com
Turner, OR
September 11 - 12 USDAA RedHot Rovers
my3sams@comcast.net
Auburn
September 17 - 19 NADAC Extreme Agility Team (EAT)
caninefun@aol.com  
Auburn, WA
September 17 - 19 AKC Bell Vernon Kennel Association
windgold@frontier.com
www.r2agilityonline.com
Oak Harbor, WA
September 18-19 CPE Bend Agility Action Dogs
bubbaroo7@aol.com
Bend, OR
September 18-19 ASCA Rascal Runners
dorothy@hoodoohowlers.com
Bend, OR
September 24-26 AKC Cascade Dachshund Club
r2agility@frontier.com
www.r2agilityonline.com
Monroe, WA
September 24-26 AKC Portland Agility Club
bjbehan@att.net
Ridgefield
September 24-26 ASCA ASC of WA
itsnthngy@aol.com
Auburn, WA
September 24-26 AKC Portland Agility Club 
bjbehan@att.net
Ridgefield, WA
September 25-26 TDAA Southern OR Agility Ring (SOAR)
my2fundogs@charter.net
Grants Pass, OR

October 2010

October 2-3 CPE Fleet Feet Dog Agility
fleetfeetdogagility@yahoo.com
Turner, OR
October 2-3 NADAC Four Paws Rule
tkjagility@comcast.net
Otis Orchards
October 8 - 10 NADAC Chuckanut Chaotic Canines
agilgolden@comcast.net
Lynden
October 8 - 10 TDAA Petit Prix Nationals
TDAA@fourpawsports.com
Auburn
October 8-10 USDAA Columbia Agility Team
kylarice@ccwebster.net
Ridgefield, WA
October 15-17 AKC Wenatchee Kennel Club
arrmet@aol.com
Wenatchee, WA
October 22 - 24 NADAC Willamette Agility Group (WAG)
fiasheltiemom@gmail.com
Corvallis, OR
October 22 - 24 NADAC Hoodoo Howlers
dorothy@hoodoohowlers.com
Deer Park
October 22-24 AKC Yakima Kennel Club
my3sams@comcast.net
Union Gap
October 23-24 AKC American Bouvier des Flandes Club
acebouv@earthlink.net
Battle Ground
October 23-24 CPE Top Dog Agility Club
trialsecretary@topdogagility.org
Elma
October 23-24 UKC Puget Sound K-9's
susan_milligan@comcast.net
Auburn
October 29-31 NADAC Scally Waggs
scallywags@frivoli.com
Victoria, BC
October 29-31 AKC Evergreen Afghan Hound Club
r2agility@frontier.com
www.r2agilityonline.com
Auburn, WA
October 30-31 USDAA Rainier Agility Team
agility-dawgs@comcast.net 
Elma, WA

November 2010

November 6-7 NADAC Hoodoo Howlers
dorothy@hoodoohowlers.com
Deer Park, WA
November 6-7 AKC Puget Sound Labrador Retriever Assn.
r2agility@frontier.com
www.r2agilityonline.com
Auburn
November 12-14 AKC Sno-King Agility Club
windgold@frontier.com
Auburn, WA
November 13-14 CPE Willamette Agility Group (WAG)
cherylhenning@juno.com
Corvallis, OR
November 19-21 AKC Mt. Hood Doberman Pinscher Club
r2agility@frontier.com
www.r2agilityonline.com
Ridgefield
November 19-21 ASCA Rascal Runners
dorothy@hoodoohowlers.com
Deer Park
November 20-21 UKI Red Hot Lava Dogs
David@lavadog.net
Auburn
November 26 - 28 NADAC Zooming Agility Pups
Theresa@K9eventsNW.com
Auburn, WA
November 26-28 TDAA My Dogs Gym and Training Centre
kdbdvm@yahoo.com
Salem, OR

December 2010

December 4-5 NADAC Hoodoo Howlers
dorothy@hoodoohowlers.com
Deer Park
December 4-5 CPE Fleet Feet Dog Agility
fleetfeetdogagility@yahoo.com
Turner, OR
December 4-5 TDAA Agility A Go Go - pending
TDAA@fourpawsports.com
Lynnwood
December 10-11 AKC American Manchester Terrier Club
r2agility@frontier.com
www.r2agilityonline.com
Auburn
December 11-12 NADAC Willamette Agility Group (WAG)
KSH2@aol.com
Monmouth, OR
December 12 AKC Western WA Hound Assn
r2agility@frontier.com
www.r2agilityonline.com
Auburn
December 17-19 AKC Timberland Valley Dog Fanciers
r2agility@frontier.com
www.r2agilityonline.com
Elma
December 31 AKC Boston Terrier Club of Western WA 
Theresa@K9eventsNW.com
Elma

January 2009

January 3 - 4 CPE Rainier Agility Team (RAT)
www.ratagility.com
Auburn, WA
January 3 - 4 AKC Portland Agility Club
barbara@barjor.net  www.portlandagilityclub.org
Ridgefield, WA
January 9 - 11 AKC Evergreen Afghan Hound Club
r2agility@verizon.net  r2agilityonline.com
Auburn, WA
January 16 - 17 AKC Dog Fanciers Association of Oregon
r2agility@verizon.net  r2agilityonline.com
Portland, OR
January 18 - 19 AKC Tualantin Kennel Club
r2agility@verizon.net  r2agilityonline.com
Portland, OR
January 17 - 18 NADAC Extreme Agility Team (EAT)
caninefun@aol.com  www.agilityfun.com
Auburn, WA
January 24 - 25 USDAA Red Hot Rovers
my3sams@comcast.net  www.r2agilityonline.com
Auburn, WA
January 30 AKC Mt. Hood Doberman Pinscher Club
agiliaction@crestviewcable.com  www.r2agilityonline.com
Ridgefield, WA

February 2009

February 1 AKC Mt. Hood Doberman Pinscher Club
agiliaction@crestviewcable.com  www.r2agilityonline.com
Ridgefield, WA
February 13 - 14 AKC Evergreen Afghan Hound Club
r2agility@verizon.net  r2agilityonline.com
Auburn, WA
February 15 AKC Western WA Hound Association
www.r2agilityonline.com
Auburn, WA
February 14 - 16 NADAC Rainier Agility Team (RAT)
RATnadac@clearwire.net  www.ratagility.com
Elma, WA
February 14 - 15 CPE Fleet Feet Dog Agility
fleetfeetdogagility@yahoo.com
Turner, OR
February 20 - 22 AKC Chuckanut Dog Training Association
mariansnapp@comcast.net  www.r2agilityonline.com
Lynden, WA
February 21 - 22 NADAC Columbia Agility Team (pending)
tssacks@msn.com
Canby, OR
February 28 AKC Evergreen State Sheltie Club
windgold@verizon.net  www.esssc.org/events.html
Auburn, WA
February 28 NADAC Columbia Agility Team (CAT)
karenm184@comcast.net
Canby, OR

March 2009

March 1 AKC Evergreen State Sheltie Club
windgold@verizon.net  www.esssc.org/events.html
Auburn, WA
March 1 NADAC Columbia Agility Team (CAT)
karenm184@comcast.net
Canby, OR
March 7 - 8 AKC Seattle Kennel Club
r2agility@verizon.net  r2agilityonline.com
Seattle, WA
March 7 - 8 ASCA Rainier Agility Team (RAT) (pending)
www.ratagility.com
Auburn, WA
March 14 - 15 CPE Top Dog Agility Club
trialsecretary@topdogagility.org  www.topdogagility.org
Elma, WA
March 14 - 15 AKC Columbia Basin Dog Training Club
trowbridge1@charter.net  www.columbiabasindogtc.org
k9eventsnw.com/upcomingtrials.htm
Kennewick, WA
March 14 - 15 USDAA Willamette Agility Group (WAG)
cherylhenning@juno.com
Corvallis, OR
March 20 - 22 AKC Boston Terrier Club of Western WA
theresa@k9eventsnw.com  k9eventsnw.com/upcomingtrials.htm
Auburn, WA
March 27 - 29 AKC Ephrata-Moses Lake Kennel Club
Wenatchee Kennel Club
agilmals@juno.com  www.r2agility.com
Moses Lake, WA
March 28 - 29 CPE Fleet Feet Dog Agility
fleetfeetdogagility@yahoo.com
Turner, OR

April 2009

April 3 - 5 NADAC Rogue Canine Agility
ajilldogs@embarqmail.com
Central Point, OR
April 3 - 5 NADAC Scally Waggs
scallywaggs@frivoli.com
Victoria, BC
April 3 - 5 NADAC Hoodoo Howlers
dorothy@hoodoohowlers.com
Deer Park, WA
April 4 - 5 CPE North American Mini Aussie Club of USA
ddulaney@mcfinley.com  www.namascusa.com
Auburn, WA
April 10 - 12 AKC American Manchester Terrier Club
r2agility@verizon.net  r2agilityonline.com
Auburn, WA
April 11 - 12 USDAA Rainier Agility Team (RAT)
kccrist@comcast.net  www.ratagility.com
Elma, WA
April 18 - 19 CPE Columbia Agility Team (CAT)
jbluett1@comcast.net  www.columbiaagility.org
Ridgefield, WA
April 17 - 19 NADAC Extreme Agility Team (EAT) (pending)
caninefun@aol.com  www.agilityfun.com
Auburn, WA
April 24 - 26 AKC Puget Sound Poodle Club
my3sams@comcast.net  www.r2agilityonline.com
Auburn, WA
April 25 - 26 NADAC Willamette Agility Group (WAG)
ljking@oregonstate.edu  www.wagagility.org
Monmouth, OR
April 25 - 26 TDAA Southern Oregon Agility Ring (SOAR)
agilitygambler@charter.net   www.k9tdaa.com
Grants Pass, OR

May 2009

May 1 - 3 AKC Sno-King Agility Club
windgold@verizon.net  www.snokingagility.com www.r2agilityonline.com
Auburn, WA
May 1 - 3 CPE Rogue Canine Agility
k9lovr@charter.net  www.roguecanineagility.com
Gold Hill, OR
May 8 AKC Irish Water Spaniel Club
Kandice McClaflin (425) 228-0133  
Auburn, WA
May 8 AKC Weimaraner Club of America
heelin@earthlink.net  r2agilityonline.com
Olympia, WA
May 8 - 10 AKC Spokane Dog Training Club (pending)
jahdoshelties@msn.com
9 Mile Falls, WA
May 9 - 10 CPE Rainier Agility Team (RAT) (pending)
ratcpetrialsec@yahoo.com  www.ratagility.com
Auburn, WA
May 15 - 17 AKC Seattle Kennel Club
r2agility@verizon.net  r2agilityonline.com
Auburn, WA
May 16 - 17 NADAC Fleet Feet Dog Agility
fleetfeetdogagility@yahoo.com
Turner, OR
May 22 - 24 AKC Evergreen Belgian Tervuren Club (pending)
my3sams@comcast.net  www.r2agilityonline.com
Graham, WA
May 23 - 24 TDAA Agility A-Go-Go (pending)
t.brown93@verizon.net
Gig Harbor, WA
May 23 - 25 NADAC Mega-Dogs
hi_iqk9s@earthlink.net  www.mega-dogs.com
Woodinville, WA
May 29 - 31 AKC Hurricane Ridge Kennel Club
heelin@earthlink.net  www.hrkc.org
Sequim, WA
May 29 - 31 NADAC NADAC FUN-raiser
NADACSharon@aol.com
Corvallis, OR
May 30 - 31 USDAA Redhot Rovers
my3sams@comcast.net  www.r2agilityonline.com
Auburn, WA

June 2009

June 6 - 7 NADAC Hoodoo Howlers (pending)
dorothy@hoodoohowlers.com  www.hoodoohowlers.com
Otis Orchards, WA
June 6 - 7 NADAC Zooming Agility Pups (ZAP) 
Theresa@K9eventsNW.com  www.zapagility.com
Auburn, WA
June 6 - 7 AKC Columbia River Agility Team
lksage@aol.com
Ridgefield, WA
June 6 - 7 TDAA Southern Oregon Agility Ring (SOAR)
my3fundogs@charter.net  www.k9tdaa.com
Grants Pass, OR
June 12 - 14 AKC Evergreen Golden Retriever Club
lori@k-9sports.com  www.egrc.org
Auburn, WA
June 12 - 14 AKC Portland Agility Club
barbara@barjour.net  www.portlandagilityclub.org
Ridgefield, WA
June 13 - 14 USDAA Bend Agility Action Dogs (BAAD)
shirleyjacobs13@msn.com  www.agilitydogs.org
Prineville, OR
June 13 - 14 CPE Dogs at Play Agility Club
mkrasmussen@comcast.net
Eugene, OR
June 17
6-9 pm
NADAC Mega-Dogs
hi_iqk9s@earthlink.net  www.mega-dogs.com
Woodinville, WA
June 19 - 21 AKC Puget Sound Labrador Retriever Assn.
www.pslra.org   www.r2agilityonline.com
Monroe, WA
June 19 - 21 NADAC Rainier Agility Team (RAT)
RATnadac@clearwire.net  www.ratagility.com
Auburn, WA
June 24
6-9 pm
NADAC Mega-Dogs
hi_iqk9s@earthlink.net  www.mega-dogs.com
Woodinville, WA
June 26 - 28 USDAA Red Hot Rovers - Regional
my3sams@comcast.net
Auburn, WA

July 2009

July 1
6-9 pm
NADAC Mega-Dogs
hi_iqk9s@earthlink.net  www.mega-dogs.com
Woodinville, WA
July 3-5 UKC Puget Sound K-9's
susan_mulligan@comcast.net
Auburn, WA
July 10 - 12 AKC WA State Obedience Training Club (pending)
my3sams@comcast.net  www.r2agilityonline.com
Auburn, WA
July 10 - 12 NADAC Willamette Agility Group (WAG) (pending)
Jlifehay@aim.com
Newport, OR
July 10 ASCA Muddy Paws Agility Club of Kitsap
agilevizsla@msn.com  www.mudpack.org/
Port Gamble, WA
July 11 - 12 NADAC Muddy Paws Agility Club of Kitsap
agilevizsla@msn.com  www.mudpack.org/
Port Gamble, WA
July 17 - 19 AKC Chuckanut Dog Training Association
mariansnapp@comcast.net  www.r2agilityonline.com
Lynden, WA
July 18 - 19 CPE Fleet Feet Dog Agility
fleetfeetdogagility@yahoo.com
Turner, OR
July 25 - 26 NADAC Rainier Agility Team (RAT) - Games
www.ratagility.com
Kent, WA
July 25 - 26 USDAA Columbia Agility Team (CAT)
kylarice@worldnet.att.net
Canby, OR
July 25 - 26 AKC NW Beardie Club of Puget Sound
www.r2agilityonline.com
Auburn, WA

August 2009

August 1 - 2 CPE Dogs at Play Agility Club
mkrasmussen@comcast.net
Eugene, OR
August 1 - 2 TDAA Agility A Go Go (pending)
kswan@nwcarpenters.org
Olympia, WA
August 1 - 3 AKC Gig Harbor Kennel Club
my3sams@comcast.net  www.r2agilityonline.com
Lakebay, WA
August 7 - 9 AKC Hurricane Ridge Kennel Club
heelin@earthlink.net
Sequim, WA
August 8 - 9 NADAC Zooming Agility Pups (ZAP) 
Theresa@K9eventsNW.com
Auburn, WA
August 8 - 9 USDAA Willamette Agility Group (WAG)
dewitt4dogs@comcast.net
Brownsville, OR
August 14 - 16 AKC Olympic Kennel Club
heelin@earthlink.net
Enumclaw
August 14 - 16 NADAC Scally Waggs
scallywaggs@frivoli.com
Victoria, BC
August 15 - 16 CPE Columbia Agility Team Wilsonville, OR
August 21 - 23 AKC Spokane Dog Training Club
agilmas@juno.com  www.spokanedtc.org/
Spokane, WA
August 21 - 23 AKC Western WA Hound Association
r2agility@verizon.net    www.r2agilityonline.com
Redmond, WA
August 22 - 23 USDAA Fleet Feet Dog Agility
fleetfeetdogagility@yahoo.com
Turner, OR
August 22 - 23 CPE Top Dog Agility Club
trialsecretary@topdogagility.org  www.topdogagility.org
Lacey, WA
August 28 - 30 AKC Evergreen Golden Retriever Club
lori@k-9sports.com  www.egrc.org
Auburn, WA
August 28 - 30 NADAC Hoodoo Howlers
dorothy@hoodoohowlers.com
Deer Park, WA

September 2009

September 11 - 13 AKC Bell-Vernon Kennel Club
judy.marquardt@verizon.net
Oak Harbor, WA
September 12 - 13 NADAC Columbia Agility Team
Rileymonster@comcast.net
Ridgefield, WA
September 12 - 13 CPE Fleet Feet Dog Agility
fleetfeetdogagility@yahoo.com
Turner, OR
September 18 - 20 AKC Cascade Dachshund Club
www.cascadedachs.org  www.r2agilityonline.com
Monroe, WA
September 18 - 20 AKC Portland Agility Club
barbara@barjor.net  www.portlandagilityclub.org
Ridgefield, WA
September 19 - 20 NADAC Extreme Agility Team (EAT)
caninefun@aol.com www.agilityfun.com
Auburn, WA
September 19 - 20 CPE Bend Agility Action Dogs (BAAD)
bubbaroo7@aol.com Bend Agility Action Dogs
Bend, OR
September 19 - 20 TDAA Southern Oregon Agility Ring (SOAR) (pending)
my3fundogs@charter.net  www.k9tdaa.com
Grants Pass, OR
September 25 - 27 USDAA Red Hot Rovers
my3sams@comcast.net  www.r2agilityonline.com
Auburn, WA

October 2009

October 2 - 4 NADAC Chuckanut Chaotic Canines
agilgolden@comcast.net
Lynden, WA
October 3 - 4 CPE Fleet Feet Dog Agility
fleetfeetdogagility@yahoo.com
Turner, OR
October 3 - 4 AKC Puget Sound Labrador Retriever Assn. r2agilityonline.com Auburn, WA
October 8 AKC Basset Hound Club of America
debhatt@emerytelcom.net
Rochester
October 9 AKC Ephrata-Moses Lake Kennel Club
arrmet@aol.com
Wenatchee
October 10-11 AKC Wenatchee Kennel Club
arrmet@aol.com
Wenatchee
October 10 - 11 USDAA Columbia Agility Team (CAT)
kylarice@worldnet.att.net
Ridgefield, WA
October 16 - 18 AKC Yakima Kennel Club
my3sams@comcast.net
Rochester
October 17 - 18 UKC Puget Sound K-9's
susan-mulligan@comcast.net
Auburn, WA
October 17 - 18 CPE Top Dog Agility Club
trialsecretary@topdogagility.org
Elma, WA
October 16 - 18 NADAC Willamette Agility Group (WAG)
fiasheltiemom@gmail.com
Corvallis, OR
October 23 - 25 AKC Timberland Valley Dog Fanciers Assoc.
r2agility@verizon.net r2agilityonline.com
Olympia, WA
October 23 - 25 NADAC Hoodoo Howlers
dorothy@hoodoohowlers.com
Deer Park, WA
October 30, 31 NADAC Scally Waggs
scallywaggs@frivoli.com
Victoria, BC
October 30, 31 ASCA Three Rivers Working Aussie Assoc.
todd.sherry@verizon.net
Yamhill, OR
October 31 AKC Welsh Springer Spaniel Club of America
r2agilityonline.com
Auburn, WA

November 2009

November 1 NADAC Scally Waggs
scallywaggs@frivoli.com
Victoria, BC
November 1 ASCA Three Rivers Working Aussie Assoc.
todd.sherry@verizon.net
Yamhill, OR
November 1 AKC Welsh Springer Spaniel Club of America
r2agilityonline.com
Auburn, WA
November 6 - 8 AKC Sno-King Agility Club
windgold@verizon.net Premium
Auburn, WA
November 7 - 8 NADAC Hoodoo Howlers
dorothy@hoodoohowlers.com
Deer Park, WA
November 13 - 15 AKC Mt. Hood Doberman Pinscher Club
r2agility@verizon.net www.r2agilityonline.com
Ridgefield, WA
November 14 - 15 TDAA Agility A Go Go
robin@thecarlstroms.com
Auburn, WA
November 21 - 22 NADAC Rogue Canine Agility
ajilldogs@embarqmail.com
Roseburg, OR
November 21 - 22 ASCA Rascal Runners
dorothy@hoodoohowlers.com http://www.hoodoohowlers.com/RascalRunners/
Deer Park, WA
November 27 - 29 NADAC Zooming Agility Pups
Theresa@K9eventsNW.com
Auburn, WA
November 27 - 29 AKC Evergreen Afghan Hound Club  (pending)
r2agility@verizon.net www.r2agilityonline.com
Olympia, WA

December 2009

December 5 - 6 NADAC Hoodoo Howlers
dorothy@hoodoohowlers.com
Deer Park, WA
December 5 - 6 CPE Fleet Feet Dog Agility
fleetfeetdogagility@yahoo.com
Turner, OR
December 12 - 13 NADAC Willamette Agility Group (WAG)
ljking@oregonstate.edu
Monmouth, OR
December 19 - 20 USDAA Rainier Agility Club
agility-dawgs@comcast.net 
Elma, WA